Events – Printable

Print this page

May 2019

Date/Time Event
20/05/2019
All Day
Tonbridge Cup v St Andrew's Eastbourne/Holmewood House (Rifle Shooting)
20/05/2019
3:00 pm
U9A, B, C, D, E v Danes Hill (H) TBC
20/05/2019
3:30 pm
U10A, B, C, D v Yardley Court (A)
20/05/2019
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sailing Y6-Y8 at Chipstead SC
21/05/2019
All Day
Provisional Y5 SAS Maths Race
21/05/2019
1:00 pm
Y5 (4 boys) Maths Challenge at Yardley Court
21/05/2019
5:00 pm
Game 1 Cricket
21/05/2019
5:00 pm
Tennis at Sevenoaks School
22/05/2019
All Day
U10s at Sutton Valence 6s
22/05/2019
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Y4 Egyptian Workshop
22/05/2019
2:30 pm
U11A, B, C v DPS Cranbrook (A)
22/05/2019
2:30 pm
U13A, B, C v DPS Cranbrook (H)
23/05/2019
All Day
KSAA Pentathlon Champs at Lee Valley (select Y8)
23/05/2019
All Day
Y5 & Y6 Tennis v St Michael’s TBC
23/05/2019
All Day
Y6 Geography Field Trip to Medway Floodplain
23/05/2019
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Grandparents’ Afternoon (Reception only)
23/05/2019
2:30 pm
U9s A, B, C, D v DPS Cranbrook (A)
23/05/2019
4:30 pm
Y7 Informal Concert – Music Room 1
24/05/2019
All Day
Half Term Begins at the end of a full day
24/05/2019
All Day
No Sailing
24/05/2019
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open House
24/05/2019
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Pre-Prep/Junior School May Concert
25/05/2019
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Alumni Event – Old Boys Cricket Match

Jun 2019

Date/Time Event
03/06/2019
All Day
Classes Start after Half Term
03/06/2019
All Day
No Sailing
03/06/2019
All Day
Y3, Y4 & Y5 Athletics at Tonbridge School
03/06/2019
All Day
Y6 & Y7 Exams
04/06/2019
All Day
Y6 & Y7 Exams
04/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Common Entrance Exams
04/06/2019
3:30 pm
Y3 & Y4 Athletics v Yardley Court (H)
05/06/2019
All Day
Y6 & Y7 Exam Week
05/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Common Entrance Exams
05/06/2019
2:30 pm
U11A, C v St Michael’s School (H)
05/06/2019
2:30 pm
U11B, D v St Michael’s School (A)
05/06/2019
2:30 pm
U12 v St Michael’s School (H)
06/06/2019
All Day
Y6 & Y7 Exams
06/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Common Entrance Exams
06/06/2019
2:30 pm
U9A, B, C, D v St Michael’s School (H)
06/06/2019
5:00 pm
U11s Tennis at Yardley Court
07/06/2019
All Day
Rec – Y2 Pyjamarama
07/06/2019
All Day
Y5 Hindleap Warren
07/06/2019
All Day
Y6 & Y7 Exams
07/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Common Entrance Exam (Latin only)
07/06/2019
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sailing Y3-Y5 at Chipstead SC
07/06/2019
5:00 pm
Y6 & Y7 Chapel Service
08/06/2019
All Day
KSAA Athletics Championship
08/06/2019
All Day
U10 at Danes Hill 6s TBC
08/06/2019
9:00 am
IAPS Swimming Finals, The London Aquatic Centre
08/06/2019
10:00 am
U10B, C, D v DPS Cranbrook (A)
09/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Paris Trip
10/06/2019
All Day
Y3-Y5 Athletics v Granville (H)
10/06/2019
12:00 am
Y5 Exams
10/06/2019
All Day
Y7 Biology Field Trip to Romshed Farm
10/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Paris Trip
10/06/2019
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
New Boys’ Visit - Reception
10/06/2019
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sailing Y6-Y8 at Chipstead SC
11/06/2019
All Day
Y5 Exams
11/06/2019
All Day
Y5 Visit from Emily Dyle of Ightham Mote – Owl Project
11/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Paris Trip
11/06/2019
1:00 pm
Pre-Prep Informal Concert in the Pre-Prep Central Area
11/06/2019
4:15 pm
Y5 Informal Concert – Music Room 1
12/06/2019
All Day
U11A at Tonbridge 6s
12/06/2019
All Day
Y5 Exams
12/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Paris Trip
12/06/2019
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Y1 Hastings Trip
12/06/2019
2:30 pm
U11B, D v Hazelwood School (A)
12/06/2019
2:30 pm
U11C v Hazelwood School (H)
12/06/2019
2:30 pm
U12s v Hazelwood School (A)
13/06/2019
All Day
Y5 Exams
13/06/2019
All Day
Y7 Geography Field Trip to Reculver
13/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Paris Trip
13/06/2019
1:00 pm
Y3 Informal Concert (Music Rm 1)
13/06/2019
2:30 pm
U9A, B, C v Yardley Court (H)
13/06/2019
2:30 pm
U9D, E v Yardley Court (A)
13/06/2019
7:00 pm
Y5 Musical Evening – The New Beacon Centre
14/06/2019
All Day
IAPS Athletics at Ashford
14/06/2019
8:30 am
Parent and Staff Prayer Group
14/06/2019
11:00 am
Explorers Club
14/06/2019
1:00 pm
Y4 Informal Concert (Music Rm 1)
14/06/2019
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sailing Y3-Y5 at Chipstead SC
14/06/2019
6:00 pm
NBCC v Old Oaks (The Vine)
15/06/2019
9:30 am
U10A, B, C v Yardley Court (H)
15/06/2019
7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
NBPA Ball
17/06/2019
All Day
Tennis at Cranleigh
17/06/2019
All Day
U9s and U10s Team Photos
17/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Text Book Return
17/06/2019
9:00 am
Leavers’ Photos
17/06/2019
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sailing Y6-Y8 at Chipstead SC
18/06/2019
All Day
Tonbridge Trophy Athletics
18/06/2019
All Day
U10s at Reigate 6s
18/06/2019
9:30 am - 1:30 pm
Y2 Geography Trip to Knole House
19/06/2019
All Day
Athletics at Sevenoaks School TBC
19/06/2019
2:30 pm
U10A v Hawthorns School (H)
19/06/2019
2:30 pm
U10B, C v Hawthorns School (A)
19/06/2019
2:30 pm
U13A, B, U11B v Hawthorns School (A)
19/06/2019
2:30 pm
U13C, U11A, C v Hawthorns School (H)
20/06/2019
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Reception Sports Day
20/06/2019
2:30 pm
U9A, B, C, D v Hazelwood School (A)
20/06/2019
7:00 pm
Y8 Informal Concert – Music Room 1
21/06/2019
All Day
Senior School Disco
21/06/2019
All Day
U10s at Caterham 6s
21/06/2019
9:30 am
Kidenza Concert – Rec-Y6
21/06/2019
11:30 am
Kidenza Concert – External Schools
21/06/2019
1:30 pm
Kidenza Concert – External Schools
21/06/2019
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sailing Y3-Y5 at Chipstead SC
21/06/2019
5:00 pm
Kidenza Concert - External Schools
21/06/2019
5:00 pm
Senior School Chapel Service
22/06/2019
All Day
Big Band at Blighs Meadow, Sevenoaks
24/06/2019
All Day
U12s at Reigate 6s
24/06/2019
All Day
Y4 & Y5 Athletics Week
24/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Leavers’ Programme
24/06/2019
9:15 am
Y3 Special Splash
24/06/2019
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Y1 Sports Day
24/06/2019
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sailing Y6-Y8 at Chipstead SC
25/06/2019
All Day
Associated Board Music Exams – Provisional date
25/06/2019
All Day
U13s at Reigate 6s
25/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Leavers’ Programme
25/06/2019
9:15 am
Y4 Swimming Gala
25/06/2019
9:30 am - 3:00 pm
Reception Trip – Bough Beech Reservoir
25/06/2019
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Y2 Sports Day
25/06/2019
2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Middle School Sports Day
25/06/2019
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Kent Youth Jazz Orchestra
26/06/2019
All Day
Associated Board Music Exams - Provisional date
26/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Leavers’ Programme
26/06/2019
9:30 am - 11:30 am
New Boys Visit - Reception
26/06/2019
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Y3 Sports Day
26/06/2019
2:30 pm
U13A, C & U11B, D v Hilden Grange (H)
26/06/2019
2:30 pm
U13B & U11A, C, E v Hilden Grange (A)
26/06/2019
7:00 pm
Information Evening for New Reception/Nursery Parents
27/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Leavers’ Programme
27/06/2019
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Y4 Sports Day
27/06/2019
5:00 pm
Last night of boarding
27/06/2019
7:00 pm
Summer Concert
28/06/2019
All Day
Company Swimming
28/06/2019
All Day
Prize Giving Rehearsal
28/06/2019
All Day
Y8 Leavers’ Programme
28/06/2019
8:40 am - 9:20 am
Y7 History Presentation
28/06/2019
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Y3-Y5 Sailing at Chipstead Sailing Club
29/06/2019
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Prizegiving for Y4-Y8
29/06/2019
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
NBPA Fete

Jul 2019

Date/Time Event
01/07/2019
All Day
Boarders' Summer Party - All Boarders welcome
01/07/2019
All Day
IPS Athletic at Birmingham
01/07/2019
All Day
No Sailing
01/07/2019
All Day
Y7 Trip to Hindleap Warren
01/07/2019
9:00 am
Y6 Leave for PGL
01/07/2019
11:00 am
Head Boys & Prefects Break in Headmaster's Study
01/07/2019
2:30 pm
Pre-Prep & Junior School 'Meet my New Teacher' Afternoon
02/07/2019
All Day
Y6 PGL
02/07/2019
10:00 am
Year 4 up to Year 5
02/07/2019
1:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Company Cricket semi finals - 15/15
02/07/2019
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Y2 visit Stonepitts Farm
02/07/2019
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Y8 Play
03/07/2019
1:45 pm - 4:20 pm
Senior School Sports Day
03/07/2019
4:00 pm
Y6 return from PGL
03/07/2019
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Y8 Play
04/07/2019
All Day
Whole School in Games Kit (except Year 5)
04/07/2019
All Day
Y5 visit Imperial War Museum, Duxford
04/07/2019
10:00 am
Y6 Soft Ball & Presentation
04/07/2019
6:00 pm
Y8 Leavers' Dinner
05/07/2019
All Day
Company Cricket Finals - 20/20
05/07/2019
All Day
No Sailing
05/07/2019
5:00 pm
End of Term (full day)
05/07/2019
5:00 pm
Leavers' Service and Headmaster's Reception
05/07/2019
5:00 pm
Term Ends
05/07/2019
5:00 pm
Y8 Leavers' Party